0046 SUMMIT TOWNSHIP NORTH Page 1 21:07:48 27-Apr-2004 BUTLER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION APRIL 27, 2004 Count Pct Total Pct Precincts Counted - TOTAL . . . . . 1 1.22 4 4.88 Registered Voters - TOTAL . . . . . 1,007 1,641 Ballots Cast - TOTAL . . . . . . . 322 31.98 549 33.46 Ballots Cast - DEMOCRATIC . . . . . 147 14.60 250 15.23 Ballots Cast - REPUBLICAN . . . . . 175 17.38 297 18.10 Ballots Cast - NONPARTISON . . . . . 0 0.00 2 0.12
********************************************************
D E M O C R A T I C C A N D I D A T E S
********************************************************
DEM - PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 HOWARD DEAN . . . . . . . . . 18 13.85 28 12.73 DENNIS J KUCINICH . . . . . . . 7 5.38 10 4.55 JOHN EDWARDS . . . . . . . . . 17 13.08 29 13.18 LYNDON H LAROUCHE JR . . . . . . 0 0.00 4 1.82 JOHN F KERRY . . . . . . . . . 86 66.15 145 65.91 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.54 4 1.82
DEM - UNITED STATES SENATOR VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 JOSEPH M HOEFFEL . . . . . . . 98 98.00 173 98.86 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.00 2 1.14
DEM - ATTORNEY GENERAL VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 JOHN M MORGANELLI . . . . . . . 48 39.02 71 33.33 DAVID BARASCH . . . . . . . . 28 22.76 58 27.23 JIM EISENHOWER . . . . . . . . 47 38.21 84 39.44 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00 0 0.00
DEM - AUDITOR GENERAL VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 JACK WAGNER . . . . . . . . . 116 100.00 203 100.00 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00 0 0.00
DEM - STATE TREASURER VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 BOB CASEY JR . . . . . . . . . 127 98.45 220 99.10 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.55 2 0.90
DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 3RD CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 STEVEN PORTER . . . . . . . . 113 100.00 199 100.00 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00 0 0.00
DEM - SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 41ST SENATORIAL DISTRICT VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 15 100.00 20 100.00 0046 SUMMIT TOWNSHIP NORTH Page 2 21:07:48 27-Apr-2004 BUTLER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION APRIL 27, 2004 Count Pct Total Pct DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 11TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 FRED M VERO . . . . . . . . . 99 67.81 164 71.62 NICK NEWCASTER . . . . . . . . 44 30.14 61 26.64 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 3 2.05 4 1.75
DEM - DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION 3RD CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT (2 MALES 3 FEMALES ELECTED) VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 5 ROBERT CASILLO (MALE) . . . . . . 78 17.53 144 17.58 JAMES W KRAUS (MALE) . . . . . . 78 17.53 141 17.22 GAYLE M WRIGHT (FEMALE) . . . . . 77 17.30 138 16.85 DENICE A MANUS (FEMALE) . . . . . 37 8.31 70 8.55 SUJAYNE SAPP (FEMALE) . . . . . . 57 12.81 119 14.53 TODD A GILCHRIST (MALE) . . . . . 30 6.74 45 5.49 TINA MENGINE (FEMALE) . . . . . . 47 10.56 93 11.36 MARCIA METCALFE (FEMALE) . . . . . 38 8.54 63 7.69 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 3 0.67 6 0.73
DEM - ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONVENTION 3RD CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT (1 MALES ELECTED) VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 STEVEN PORTER (MALE) . . . . . . 106 96.36 186 96.88 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 4 3.64 6 3.13
************************************************
R E P U B L I C A N C A N D I D A T E S
************************************************
REP - PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 GEORGE W BUSH . . . . . . . . 156 98.11 263 98.87 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.89 3 1.13
REP - UNITED STATES SENATOR VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 PAT TOOMEY . . . . . . . . . 109 63.74 183 63.10 ARLEN SPECTOR . . . . . . . . 62 36.26 107 36.90 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00 0 0.00
REP - ATTORNEY GENERAL VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 BRUCE CASTOR . . . . . . . . . 46 27.88 82 29.29 TOM CORBETT . . . . . . . . . 118 71.52 196 70.00 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.61 2 0.71
REP - AUDITOR GENERAL VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 JOE PETERS . . . . . . . . . 147 100.00 247 99.20 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00 2 0.80
0046 SUMMIT TOWNSHIP NORTH Page 3 21:07:48 27-Apr-2004 BUTLER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION APRIL 27, 2004 Count Pct Total Pct REP - STATE TREASURER VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 JEAN CRAIGE PEPPER . . . . . . . 145 98.64 246 98.80 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.36 3 1.20
REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 3RD CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 PHIL ENGLISH . . . . . . . . . 158 98.75 266 98.88 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.25 3 1.12
REP - SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 41ST SENATORIAL DISTRICT VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 DON WHITE . . . . . . . . . . 145 99.32 185 98.93 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.68 2 1.07
REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 11TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 BILL GLASSMAN . . . . . . . . 47 27.17 58 25.78 MARCI MUSTELLO . . . . . . . . 53 30.64 71 31.56 BRIAN ELLIS . . . . . . . . . 72 41.62 95 42.22 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.58 1 0.44
REP - DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION 3RD CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 3 KIMBERLY BARTLEY . . . . . . . 63 18.26 112 19.21 JOHN R EVANS . . . . . . . . . 57 16.52 91 15.61 BOB ROBBINS . . . . . . . . . 31 8.99 47 8.06 PHIL ENGLISH . . . . . . . . . 137 39.71 236 40.48 ROBERT R HEATON . . . . . . . . 56 16.23 95 16.30 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.29 2 0.34
REP - ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION 3RD CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 3 ANN COLEMAN . . . . . . . . . 80 28.47 138 30.13 MICHELE MUSTELLO . . . . . . . 131 46.62 210 45.85 JAY SHIMEK . . . . . . . . . 69 24.56 107 23.36 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.36 3 0.66
REP - MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN STATE COMMITTEE 2 MALE & 2 FEMALE & 1 EITHER TO BE ELECTED VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 5 PATRICIA STIRLING (FEMALE) . . . . 87 17.13 151 17.98 KRISTI STORTI (FEMALE) . . . . . 92 18.11 142 16.90 JASON LOUDEN CAMPAGNA (MALE) . . . 60 11.81 98 11.67 KENNETH R BRENNAN (MALE) . . . . . 52 10.24 87 10.36 JAMES L KENNEDY (MALE) . . . . . 99 19.49 177 21.07 EDWARD E GREEN (MALE) . . . . . . 114 22.44 178 21.19 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 4 0.79 7 0.83
0046 SUMMIT TOWNSHIP NORTH Page 4 21:07:48 27-Apr-2004 BUTLER COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION APRIL 27, 2004 Count Pct Total Pct REP - COMMITTEEMAN VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 LLOYD A LINK . . . . . . . . . 145 100.00 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
********************************************************
REP - COMMITTEEWOMAN VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 KAREN M LINK . . . . . . . . . 146 99.32 WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.68
BOND INDEBTEDNESS REFERENDUM WATER AND WASTEWATER INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN 1 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 46.04 216 47.79 NO . . . . . . . . . . . . 150 53.96 236 52.21