FAMILY COURT SCHEDULE

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27 2022

 

 

JUDGE WILLIAM C. ROBINSON, JR.-COURTROOM #2

Tipstaff:  Georgiana Lang/Bob Stewart                     Court Reporter:  Diana Verzilli

 

FINAL PFAS

 

9:00 Nicolas Lee Reich, Sr. vs. Jo De Ann Kurimski

FC 20-90110-C Pretrial Conference l/2 hr. Attys Sunseri & Vouga

 

11:30 Temporary PFA's

 

1:30 MOTION COURT

IFP

 

 Tiffany Lowers vs. Jeffrey Lowers

FC 2018-90562-C

 

Katie Tworek vs. Adam Montgomery

FC 22-90475-C

 

Krysta Headley vs. Nicholas Headley

FC 22-90511-C

 

 

JUDGE JOSEPH E. KUBIT-COURTROOM #1
Tipstaff:  Susan Carnahan                 Court Reporter:  Nancy Natale

 

8:45 Elizabeth A. Adams vs. Howard T. Adams

Docket #29445 De Novo-1 hr. Attys Kecskemethy/Harley & Cashdollar

 

10:00 Charles Greene vs. Sarah Greene

FC 18-90636-C Pre-Hearing- l/2 hr. Attys Kairys & Boyer

 

 

JUDGE KELLEY STREIB-COURTROOM #4

Tipstaff:  Scott Medley                       Court Reporter:  Marcy Ligon

 

9:00 Lindsay Cooper vs. Joshua Cooper

FC 21-90507-C Testimony

Attys Eberle & Collis

 

SENIOR JUDGE WILLIAM R. SHAFFER-COURTROOM #7

Tipstaff:  Joseph Pinto                       Court Reporter: Terri Benson

 

 

9:00 ST Christopher T. Queen v

Rebecca L. Murner FC 2016-90267-C

 

10:00 ST / CONFERENCE (Deft’s

Petition for Contempt Chelsea Christy

v Michael Berry      FC 2021-90214-C

 

11:00-4:30 #7 RELOCATION HRG

John D. Dressick v Marry Dressick

n/k/a Mary Dobransky

 

 

CUSTODY CONCILIATIONS-DOMESTIC RELATIONS–LEVEL L

Tuesday

September 27, 2022

 

 

9:30

 

James M. v. Jacklyn Rosenbaum

Attnys:  Pro se/C. Kostello

Review

21-90293-C

1:30

Angel v. Elaine Acosta

Attnys:  S.Lope/K. Batson Eberle

Review

18-90250-C

1:30

Bobbie Jo Noble vs. Micah Christy

Attnys:  Pro se/N. Thurner

Review

17-90057-C

3:00

Kimberly v. John McClure, Sr.

Attnys:  A. Baker/Pro se

Complaint

18-90547-C

 

                        PFA COURT SCHEDULE

                                        TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2022

JUDGE WILLIAM C. ROBINSON, Jr.

COURTROOM #2

Final PFAs
Report to Tipstaff

8:45  Lisa S Walbert OBO Minors vs. Dawna A Hustak  MsD 22-40272 (PFI)

9:00  Amanda J Thomas vs. Zander M Thomas  FC 22-90527-A (PFA & ICC)

           Lakita S Thomas vs. Zander M Thomas  FC 22-90527-A2 (PFA & ICC)

9:15  Amy M Buzzard vs. Jonathan P Twiss  FC 10-90265-A (ASL Interpreter)

9:30  Brandie D Smith vs Anthony J Smith  FC 22-90535-A

9:45  Michelle F Carrier vs Timothy S Spangler  FC 22-90515-A (Denied Petition)

10:00  Brittany L Souders vs Timothy A Houtz FC 22-90533-A

10:15  Rebecca C Kirsch vs. Timothy A Kirsch  FC 22-90067-A (ICC)

10:30  Christina L Stone OBO Minor vs. Daniel Stone  FC 22-90458-A

             Attys: Anne Baker/Pro se

            Christina L Stone OBO Minor vs. Stephanie Stimak  FC 22-90458-A2

             Attys: Anne Baker/Pro se

11:00  Raheeza Majeed vs Justin J Schmiedlin  FC 22-90487-A

            Attys: Karen Berg/Pro se

11:30   Clifford K. Laidlaw v. Daniel K. Laidlaw FC 22-90529-A

            Ryan D. Laidlaw v. Daniel K. Laidlaw FC 22-90529-A2