FAMILY COURT SCHEDULE


THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2023

 

 

 

JUDGE WILLIAM C. ROBINSON, JR.-COURTROOM #2

Tipstaff:  TBD             Court Reporter:  Diana Verzilli

 

10:00 IN RE: A.S. & A.S.

DP 35 & 36 of 2022

Permanency Review Hearing

1 hr. Attys Montgomery & Lope & Anderson & McCurdy

 

11:00 IN RE: R.B.

D.P. #4 of 2023

Adjudication Hearing

1 hr.

 

1:30 IN RE: K.S. & N.S. & A.B. & K.S.

D.P. 120 of 2022 & 119 of 2022

Detention Hearing

1 hr.

 

 

 

JUDGE JOSEPH E. KUBIT-COURTROOM #1
Tipstaff:  Georgiana Lang/Bob Stewart-AM             Court Reporter:  Nancy Natale

Steve Yasinsky-PM

 

FINAL PFA's

 

11:30 Temporary PFA's

 

 1:00 JUVENILE DELINQUENCY-PM

 

 

 

CUSTODY CONCILIATIONS-DOMESTIC RELATIONS–LEVEL L

Thursday

February 2, 2023

 

 

1:30

Rita R. Winger v.

Christopher Bean/Megan Bean

Attnys:  A. Cingolani, III/Pro se/Pro se

Modification

19-90491-C

3:00

Robin L. Butler v.

Bryce F. Butler/Lamaria Franklin

Attnys:  L. Clark/M. Jewart/Pro se

Complaint

20-90664-C2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       PFA COURT SCHEDULE

THURSDAY, JANUARY 2, 2023

JUDGE JOSEPH E. KUBIT

COURTROOM #1

Final PFAs
Report to Tipstaff

8:45  Crystal B Ervig vs. Marcell M Ervig  FC 13-90169-A

9:15  Ashley M Gutshall vs. Nathan J Gutshall  FC 22-90581-A

9:45  Lisa M Knauf vs. Paul S Bilski  FC 23-90051-A

           Paul S Bilski vs. Lisa M Knauf  FC 23-90051-A2

10:00  Melissa A Butler vs Samuel J Proya Jr.  FC 22-90716-A (ICC)

10:15  Caitlin M Youngker vs. Shane I Gilmore  FC 22-90120-A (PFA & ICC)

             Attys:                             /Brian Farrington

10:30  Lennie R Lambert vs Austin R Coburn FC 22-90734-A

            Attys: Karen Berg/

            William F Lambert vs Austin R Coburn FC 22-90735-A

            Attys: Karen Berg/

10:30  Shannon T Fisher vs. Zachary R Fisher  FC 21-90051-A (To be dismissed)

           Attys: Anne Baker/Ashley Folio Morgan

11:00  Jennifer L Snider vs. Jack R Gregg  FC 22-90004-A

            Attys: Karen Berg/Victor Vouga

11:00  Selena Y Klapheke vs. Rick T Burkes, II  FC 22-90427-A (To be dismissed)

           Attys: Kimberly Ferringer/Pro se

11:00  Kayla Lahey vs Brandon Ealy  FC 22-90669-A (To be dismissed)

             Attys: Karen Berg/Joel Lansing Hills