FAMILY COURT SCHEDULE

THURSDAY, JULY 22, 2021

 

 

 

JUDGE KELLEY STREIB-COURTROOM #5

Tipstaff: Georgiana Lang                   Court Reporter:  Sue West

 

 

Final PFA's

 

11:30 Temporary PFA's

 

1:30 MOTIONS COURT

 

1:30 Brenda L. Burr v. Raymond C. Burr

FC 16-90392-C Rule to Show Cause

15 min. Atty Scialabba & Pro Se

 

2:00 Sara Griest v. Bryan Griest-Cancelled

FC 17-90802-C Status Conference

l/2 hr. Attys Gribik & Eberle

 

 

JUDGE WILLIAM C. ROBINSON, JR.
Tipstaff:  NA               Court Reporter:  Diana Verzilli

 

9:00 Jacqualyn L. Tedeski v. David J. Tedeski-Cancelled

FC 15-90251-C Custody Trial

Day 1 of 1 Attys Hills & Zunder & Julius (GAL)

 

9:00 Anthony L. Scott v. Paula A. Crider, f/k/a/ Paula A. Scott-Continued with Judge Doerr on 7/23/21-Cancelled

FC 07-90752-C Custody Trial

Day 1 of 1 Attys Kecskemethy & Gribik & Henry-Taylor

 

PRESIDENT JUDGE THOMAS J. DOERR

Tipstaff:  N/A                          Court Reporter: Nancy Natale

 

10:00 Misty Jordan v. Kenneth Lockley

Zoom Conference

FC 21-90037-C Status Conference & Special Relief

˝ hr. Attys Hills & Harley

 

 

CUSTODY CONCILIATIONS-DOMESTIC RELATIONS–LEVEL L

Thursday

July 22, 2021

 

 

1:30

Thomas Kuhn vs. Elizabeth Parsons

Attnys: Pro se/J. Belin

Modification

18-90771-C

3:00

Holly Rhoades v. Jeffrey Winters

Attnys:  Pro se/Pro se

Modification

12-90450-C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       PFA COURT SCHEDULE

THURSDAY, JULY 22, 2021

JUDGE KELLEY STREIB

COURTROOM # 5

Final PFAs
Report to Tipstaff

10:00  Tegan V McClearn vs. Brandon D McFadden  FC 21-90409-A (ICC-Mercer Co. PFA)

Ashley L Friedrich vs. John W O’Donnell  FC 20-90634-A (ICC)

10:15  Mchayla M Hofman vs. Bradin A Bender  FC 21-90257-A (ICC)

10:30  Nathan L Klein vs. Tabitha L Hilliard  FC 11-90613-A

Attnys: Anne Baker/

11:00  Denise Crecraft vs. Ronald A Kobik  FC 15-90547-A (To be dismissed)

Attnys: Anne Baker/Todd Spivak

11:30  Kristin N Gage vs. Robert D Shultz  FC 21-90385-A

Attnys: Anne Baker/Pro se