FAMILY COURT SCHEDULE

THURSDAY, MAY 13, 2021

 

 

JUDGE KELLEY STREIB-COURTROOM #5

Tipstaff:  Dale Paglia             Court Reporter:  Marcy Ligon

 

 

Final PFA's

 

11:30 Temporary PFA's

 

1:30 MOTIONS COURT

 

IFP

 

Kayla Eng v. Austin Haid

FC 20-90381-C

 

Heather Browning v. Mark Browning

FC 21-90253-D

 

 

JUDGE WILLIAM C. ROBINSON, JR.-COURTROOM #1AM/JURY ASSEMBLY ROOM/PM
Tipstaff:  Pat O’Donnell                     Court Reporter:  Diana Verzilli

 

JUVENILE

AM

 

9:00 M.R. & M.R. & R.R. & R.R.

29 & 30 & 31 & 43 of 2020

Permanency Review Hearing

1 hr. Attys McCurdy & Lope (GAL) & McGown & Montgomery

 

10:00 IN RE: N.R.

D.P. 51 of 2020

Aggravated Circumstances

2 hrs.

 

1:00 Michael Kozlina v. Melanie Buddemeyer

FC 07-90812-C Contempt and Enforcement

1 hr. Attys Paulisick & DelVecchio

 

1:00 John Lindsey v. Maria Kouns-Cancelled

FC 18-90517-C Relocation Hearing

l/2 Day Attys Donnelly & Slesnick

 

2:30 Alexandra S. O'sche v. Jeffrey A. Roberts

FC 14-90702-A2 Vacate Finale Protection from Abuse Order

l/2 hr. Attys Baker & McCune

 

JUDGE WILLIAM R. SHAFFER-COURTROOM #2

Tipstaff:  Henry Sinopoli                    Court Reporter: Lynda Harrison

 

9:00 Jay Kifo v. Sylvia Kifo

FC 20-90697-D Exclusive Possession

l/2 hr. Attys Sinatra & Kostello

 

 

CUSTODY CONCILIATIONS-DOMESTIC RELATIONS–LEVEL L

Thursday

May 13, 2021

 

 

9:00

Michelle L. v. Rick A. Kriess, Sr.

Attnys:  K. McGown/L. Clark

Modification

13-90367-C

1:30

Tara L. Wright vs. Christopher R. Desanzo

Attnys: N. Thurner/G. Dimeo

Review

12-90472-C

3:00

Crystal L. Holben v. Dennis R. Crisman

Attnys:  D. Hargreaves/A. Folio Morgan

Complaint

17-90404-C

 

 

 

       PFA COURT SCHEDULE

THURSDAY, MAY 13, 2021

JUDGE KELLEY STREIB

COURTROOM # 5

Final PFAs
Report to Tipstaff

9:15   Stuart L Ames vs. Richard L Ames FC 20-90361-A
Attnys: John Fodi/Armand Ciingolani III

         Joan L Ames vs. Richard L Ames FC 20-90361-A2
Attnys: John Fodi/Armand CIngolani III

9:45  Christina M Safranek OBO Minor vs B.K. a minor  FC 21-90282-A

10:15  Brandi N Ion vs. Kristoffer M Ion  FC 20-90073-A (ICC)

Attnys:              /Kenneth Harris, Jr.

10:15  Marshana R Harris vs. Aaron J Kassander FC 19-90016-A (ICC) (To be dismissed)

11:00  Jasmine M Hans v Tyler A Albright  FC 21-90188-A

Attnys: Kimberly Ferringer/

11:30  Anastasia G. Harrison vs. Charles S. Bracken Jr. FC 21-90087-A

Attnys: Kimberly Ferringer/Gregory Swank